Thank you so much to our Sponsors, Donors & Members!

 

Media Sponsors

 

 

COMMUNITY PARTNERS:

We are proud to partner with these organizations to bring the arts to our community!

 

 
 

SPONSORS

Season Title Sponsors:

Grand Boulevard at Sandestin
Howard Hospitality
Visit South Walton

Professional Season Sponsors

Presenting Professional:
Ocean Reef Vacation
St Joe Community Foundation

Producing Professional:
ResortQuest by Wyndham Vacation Rentals

Performing Professional:
Silver Sands Premium Outlets
Vin’tij Food & Wine

Partner Professional:
Destin Cleaners 

Community Professional:
A Superior Air Conditioning
Bud & Alley’s Waterfront Restaurant
Emerald Coast Chiropractic
Emerald Coast Wealth Advisors of Raymond James
Henderson Beach Resort
Ruth’s Chris Steak House
Sacred Heart Cardiovascular Specialist
Shimmering Seas Jewelry and Gifts

Theatre For Young Audiences Sponsors:

Executive Producer:
Cultural Arts Alliance of Walton County 

Directors:
Grayton Beer Company
Mary Hong Gallery
Wells Vision and Laser Eye Center

Playwrights:
Architectural Signage & Printing
Progress Bank
Reaching Yes, LLC
RSVP Events

Education Sponsors:

Shoreline Title, LLC

Scholarship Sponsor:

Eglin Federal Credit Union
Central Square Records

Media Sponsors:

Emerald Coast Magazine
Tallahassee Magazine
WUWF 88.1
VIP Destin Magazine
The Beachcomber
Beach TV
Northwest Florida Daily News
SoWal

Location Sponsors:

CAA Bayou Arts Center
CAA Foster Gallery
Grand Boulevard at Sandestin
Gulf Coast State College
Rise Dance Center

Special Thanks to
Lowklyz Art & Lori Drew
for curating the Art Gallery

VIP MEMBERS LIST 2019/2020 SEASON

Larry & Wanda Bacon
Dona Badgett*
Farrar Barker
Carole Bergstrom**
Mickey & Martha Broderick*
Sherry Brown
Tina Burke*
Robbie Carroll
Francis & Gwen Cartier*
Robert & Barbara Carver
Kitty Caudill*
James & Phyllis Chapin**
Elizabeth Cork**
Kay Crawford*
Barbara Cummins*
Darrell Dabria*
Jeanne Dean*
Leta Dehon**
Pam Doyle*
Bill & Camille Duncan
Marsha Earnest*
Edward & Sharleene Farley*
David & Kelli Ferner
Mary Fletcher*
Ken & Corina Gestring*
Denise & Kevin Greene* 
Linda Habib**
Julianne Hall
Kathleen Hall*
Walt & Lindsay Huurman*
Terry & Cynthia Hyatt*
David Jones**
Margaret & Timothy Lamb
Jacquelyn Law*
Helga Letourneau*
Elizabeth Lynn
John & Cynthia McCue*
Bradley Messer
Deborah & Loren Miller*
Patty Miller
Sharon Y Morrow**
Bebe & Peter Moseley
Peggy Sue Mullen
Gail Murray*
Nanette Ream**
Mary Reeder 
John & Lisa Reinking*
Jan Rogers
Karen Ruhlman
Al & Nancy Sack*
Crawford Sandefur & Jerry Lancaster*
Charles & Deborah Schneider*
Scott & Susan Seeger
Judith Spokes
Nan Sroufe*
Zack & Susan Terry
Jan & Jim Wallace**
Gail Werth
Zandra Wolfgram & Otmar Yakaboski**
Connie Yarbro
Joe & Judy Zito
Christine & Bill Zollinger*

SILVER MEMBERSHIP ($1,000 & up)

Peggy Hayes*
Bryan & Mary Hemard*
George & JR Hendricks*
Bob & Cindy Launch**
Sherry Londe & Stephen Phlaum**
Jerry & Claire Ogle**

Gold Membership ($2,500 & Up)

Legacy Membership ($5,000 & UP)

Eric & Teresa Bolton**
John & Kathy Pleune*
Shirley Simpson**
Shawn Tomasello*

ECTC Members

Gail Ferguson
Joey McKenna*
David & Linda Young

*Member for 2 years
**Member for 3 or more years